Marfleet and Blyth Limited, Stanway

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 25 September 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 3 min.
8 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
MARFLEET AND BLYTH LIMITED
Reg. office address
STANWAY, CO3 8AB, Stanway, Essex
Company Number
06300969
Previous Names
Marfleet Construction
VAT Number
912488419
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Date of Incorporation
03 Jul 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
17 De Grey Square, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5YQ

Description

Marfleet and Blyth are a Chartered Building Contractor with a focus on providing the highest levels of professional construction, customer care and continuous improvement.


Keywords:
Social Housing, Construction Sites, Principal Contractor, Refurbishment Builders, Chartered Building Contractor, Commercial Community Buildings, Housebuild, Housing Association Builders
Categories
Construction Companies
Service Areas
East Anglia
Marfleet and Blyth Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Marfleet and Blyth Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 201 Westside Centre, London Road
    CO3 8PH  Colchester
    01206 210398
  2. Westside Centre London Road
    CO3 8PB  Stanway
  3. WESTSIDE CENTRE LONDON ROAD
    CO3 5PB  Colchester
    01206 210398
  4. 101 London Road
    CO3 0NY  Stanway
    01206 761911
  5. 2 Blackberry Road
    CO3 0RT  Stanway
  6. 58 Egremont Way
    CO3 0NJ  Colchester
    01206 560006
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies